Scroll Top

Privacy Policy

One Stop Mortgage Corp Privacy Policy

Last Updated: September 14, 2023

Introduction

One Stop Mortgage Corp (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) of British Columbia, Canada.

Information We Collect

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you fill out our application forms, contact us, or use our services. This may include:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Contact Information
  • Financial Information

How We Use Your Information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To process and approve your mortgage application
  • To provide you with our services
  • To communicate with you
  • To comply with legal obligations

Disclosure of Information

We do not sell, rent, or share your personal information with third parties except:

  • When required by law
  • To service providers who assist us in our business operations
  • For debt collection purposes

Security Measures

We implement security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure.

Your Rights

Under the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA), you have the right to:

  • Access your personal information
  • Correct inaccuracies in your personal information
  • Withdraw consent for the use of your personal information

Changes to This Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on this page.

Contact Us

For any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

📞 Phone: 604-874-8988
📧 Email: info@onestopmortgage.ca
🏢 Address: 103 – 252 Esplanade W., North Vancouver, BC V7M 0E9